Thyroid Plushie – Burn, Thyroid, Burn by I Heart Guts

Thyroid Plushie – Burn, Thyroid, Burn by I Heart Guts

$35.00 inc. GST

Thyroid Plushie – Burn, Thyroid, Burn by I Heart Guts. This is a very quirky plush organ by designer I Heart Guts. Give these as a unique gift to friends or work mates!.

In stock

Purchase this product now and earn 35 Points!
SKU: IHG-plush-thyroid Category: Tags: , , , , Brand:
000

Thyroid Plush *New Large Size

Burn, Thyroid, Burn! This endocrine gland serves as the body’s thermostat — it decides how much energy to burn from the food we eat. Whether you’re a couch potato or a triathlete, the thyroid controls how energetic you feel. Its metabolism central, baby.

Incredibly soft, super high-quality 10in / 25cm plush comes with a fabulous booklet-style hangtag filled with disco-dancing thyroids, trivia and also actual information about this under-appreciated gland that works so hard for you every day.

Safe for all ages, this plush comes packed inside a biodegradable plastic sleeve. Designed in California.

Hangtag Details:
Thyroid: Feelin’ Hormonal!
Location: hugging the trachea behind the Adam’s Apple
Occupation: energy regulation
Likes: iodine, endocrinologists
Dislikes: thyroidectomy
Fave Songs: Hot N Cold by Katy Perry and Too Hot to Handle by Heatwave
Nickname: ThyMaster

About IHeartGuts:
I Heart Guts was born in 2005 and is the brainchild of an anatomically obsessed illustrator with a desire to make the internal organs quirky and fun for all. I Heart Gut is educational and cheeky at the same time with silly little slogans paired with each of the happy organ plushies.

These designs are so different that one magazine reviewer even said ”These furry toys can transplant love back into any tired relationship!”.

I Heart Guts also has lapel pins, plushies, wall posters, t-shirts and stationery.

Additional information

Weight 0.3 kg

We are taking a short break! All orders will be dispatched after 25 July 2018. Dismiss